click here for Tournament Forms

Schedule
Revised: 8/13/2014

Date
Tournament/Location
Contact
Division
August 23, 2014
    
    
9th Annual Play with Pride
3v3 Tournament
Tolland, CT

    
    
David Mitchell
860-508-4589(w)
860-871-9831(h)
Email
        
Boys
U9-U15
Girls
U9-U15

    
August 16, 2014 Sporting CT Summer 3 v 3
Middletown CT
   
Jeremy Wilson
860-830-9643
Email
    
Boys
U10,U12,U14,U18
Girls
U10,U12,U14,U18
August 16-18, 2014 TWIST Tournament
Wallingford, C
T
   
Bill Hutchinson
Dave Rodriguez
203-376-7278(w)
203-2941545(h)
Email
  

Boys
U9-U16
Girls
U9-U16

   
August 30-
September 1, 2014
    
2014 Nike Labor Day Classic
Waterford, New London, 
East Lyme, CT
CANCELLED
     
Rob Brule
860-443-2235(w)
860-884-0230(h)
860-443-2235(f)
Email
   
Boys
U9-U14
Girls
U9-U14

 
August 30-
September 1, 2014
    
adidas Bernie Ward
Labor Day Shootout
Farmington, CT

     
Al Bell
860-306-6822(w)
860-747-9202(h)
860-747-9202(f)
Email
    
Boys
U9-U14
Girls
U9-U14
August 30-
September 1, 2014
    
Bristol Soccer
Labor Day Tournament
Jeffrey Davis
860-729-3648(w)
Email
    
Boys
U10-U12
Girls
U10-U12

    
August 30-31, 2014
   
    
Kevin Barmak
Memorial Tournament
Enfield, C
T
   
    
Scott Bryson
860-543-0038(w)
Email
 
  
Boys
U9-U14
Girls
U9-U14

    
August 30-31, 2014
   
Fairfield FAST Tournament Matt Rush
203-522-0860(w)
Email
   

Boys
U9-U14
Girls
U9-U14
    
September 6-7, 2014 34th Annual Meg Berte
Memorial Nutmeg Classic Soccer
Tournament - Manchester

   
Scott Robertson
860-982-1995(h)
Email
Boys
U9-U14
Girls
U9-U14

   
September 20-21, 2014
    
Madison Invitational Soccer
Tournament (MIST)

      
Brittany Buford
203-508-4415(w)
Email
  
Boys
U10-U14
Girls
U10-U14
    
October 4-5, 2014
    
Lebanon Fun Day
Recreational Tournament
L
ebanon, CT
Sarah Haynes
860-468-0066(h)
Email
    
Boys
U8 & U10
Girls
U8 & U10

   
October 11, 2014
   
New Milford Jamboree Michael Nahom
203-788-5337(w)
860-350-8237(h)
860-350-4511(f)
Email
     

Boys
U9-U14
Girls
U9-U14
    
October 11-12, 2014
     
   
CFC Columbus Day Tournament Stephen Coxon
203-981-0204(w)
Email
   
 
    
Boys
U10-U14
Girls
U10-U14

    
October 11-12, 2014
   
"Sylvie Poulin" Rocky Hill 
Columbus Day Classic Tournament

  
George Hatzikostas
Email
Boys
U9-U14
Girls
U9-U14

    
October 11-12, 2014
   
Columbia-Windham
Columbus Day Tournament

   
Jerry & Julie Hughes
860-933-5403
Email
    
Boys 
U9-U14
Girls
U9-U14

    
October 11-12, 2014
   
Bethel Columbus Day Tournament Ray Ledan
203-731-8988(w)
203-748-8467(h)
Email
   
Boys
U9-U14
Girls
U9-U14
    
October 11-12, 2014
   
SCOR Columbus Day Tournament
Ridgefield, CT

   
Mark Vanni
914-325-6065(w)
203-894-1471(h)
Email
    

Boys
U9-U14
Girls
U9-U14

    
October 11-12, 2014
   
Paul R. Cody Memorial
Columbus Day Tournament
Windsor, CT

      
Ryan Pennant
860-214-7879
Email
    
Boys
U9-U14
Girls
U9-U14

      
October 11-13, 2014 
     
West Haven Invitational
Tournament

   
John Vinci
203-934-9293
Email
 
    
Boys
U10-U14
Girls
U10-U14
    
October 25-26, 2014
    
    
South Windsor Fall Classic
 
   
Louis Westfall
484-343-8885
Email
 
   
Boys
U9-U11
Girls
U9-U11
 
    
November 1-2, 2014
   
Colchester Soccer Fest Deborah Ricci
860-235-8068
Email
    
Boys
U9-U14
Girls
U9-U14

    
November 1-2, 2014
    
Sporting CT 
Kick or Treat Tournament
    
  
Jeremy Wilson
860-830-9043
Email
    

Boys
U10-U14
Girls
U10-U14

   
November 8-10, 2014
    
Naugatuck Invitational
Soccer Tournament

 
   
Diane Teixeira
203-490-7849
Email
 
   
Boys
U9-U14
Girls
U9-U14
    
CJSA is sponsored by: